Supporting documents

According to Ukraine’s Visa Rules all applicants should provide the following documents in order to apply for their visa:

1) passport/travel document which should comply with these requirements:
- be valid for at least 3 months after the intended date of departure from Ukraine;
- have at least 2 pages free from any visas/marks/stamps;
- be issued for no more than 10 years.

2) 1 applicant’s photo (35 * 45 mm)
The photo must be:
- no more than 6-months old
- 35-40mm in width
- close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70-80% of the photograph
- in sharp focus and clear
- of high quality with no ink marks or creases

3) proof of sufficient funds to cover the costs of stay (scan copy of Bank statement in any currency with an amount in the account at least 1000 usd in equivalent)